HortOS

Helleborus orientalis

Lenten Rose

WA: 1 grower · 1 size · from $13.50 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1GClearview Perennials$13.50
1GClearview Perennials$13.50

Also grown by 10 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Helleborus orientalis wholesale in the United States?
8 wholesale growers list Helleborus orientalis on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in North Carolina, California, Georgia, Connecticut, Washington and Delaware. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Helleborus orientalis come in?
Growers on HortOS list Helleborus orientalis in 4.5" / Quart, 1G, 1G / 6" and 3G / 10".
What does Helleborus orientalis cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 1 gallon pot is $12.74 ex tax, across 4 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Helleborus orientalis from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Helleborus orientalis trade prices by pot size