HortOS

Tecomaria capensis

Cape Honeysuckle

FL: 16 growers · 3 sizes · from $1.50 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1G / 6"D&A Nursery$1.50
3G / 10"R Plants NurseryCall
3G / 10"AVR Nursery & BrokersCall
3G / 10"PandT FarmsCall
3G / 10"Reeves Nursery IncCall
3G / 10"Peace River Growers$4.50
3G / 10"Bamboo Hammock Nursery, Inc$4.50
3G / 10"Black Olive East Nursery$5.50
3G / 10"Everglades Nursery$5.50
3G / 10"1 Above All Growers$6.00
3G / 10"K & M Nursery$6.25
3G / 10"Gray's Ornamentals Inc$6.95
3G / 10"Struthers Nursery$8.00
3G / 10"Plant Express$8.00
3G / 10"Troy's Tropics$9.75
3G / 10"GVI Garden Center$15.00
7G / 14"PandT FarmsCall
7G / 14"1 Above All Growers$18.00
7G / 14"Everglades Nursery$25.00
7G / 14"Struthers Nursery$28.00

Also grown by 4 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Tecomaria capensis wholesale in the United States?
22 wholesale growers list Tecomaria capensis on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida and California. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Tecomaria capensis come in?
Growers on HortOS list Tecomaria capensis in Seeds, 1G, 1G / 6", 3G, 3G / 10", 5G / 12", 7G / 14", 13.5G and 15G / 17".
What does Tecomaria capensis cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $6.25 ex tax, across 11 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Tecomaria capensis from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Tecomaria capensis trade prices by pot size