HortOS

Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor'

Birchleaf spirea

OR: 6 growers · 8 sizes · from $6.00 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1GChehalem Mountain Nursery$6.00
1G / 6"Standard Nursery LLC$6.00
2GChehalem Mountain Nursery$10.25
2GBreeden Family Farms (BFF Nursery)$13.25
2G / 8"Krueger Nursery, Inc$13.50
2GShooting Star Nursery$15.00
3GShooting Star Nursery$9.00
3GChehalem Mountain Nursery$13.50
3G / 10"Standard Nursery LLC$18.10
3G / 10"Krueger Nursery, Inc$19.95
5GChehalem Mountain Nursery$16.50
5G / 12"Standard Nursery LLC$17.60
5GSester Farms Inc.$34.24

Also grown by 11 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' wholesale in the United States?
17 wholesale growers list Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Oregon, New Jersey, Connecticut, Indiana, Tennessee, Illinois, Pennsylvania and Missouri. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' in 1G, 1G / 6", 2G, 2G / 8", 3G / 10", 3G, 5G and 5G / 12".
What does Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $18.60 ex tax, across 5 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor' trade prices by pot size