HortOS

Rhododendron 'Silver Sword'

Azalea

FL: 3 growers · 4 sizes · from $0.69 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
2"Liner Source, Inc$0.69
1G FullLiner Source, Inc$2.95
3G / 10"Sod Depot Florida$7.50
3G / 10"Liner Source, Inc$7.95
21.75GTriad PlantsCall
21.75GTriad PlantsCall

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' wholesale in the United States?
15 wholesale growers list Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in New Jersey, Florida, Connecticut, Delaware, Virginia, Oregon, New York and North Carolina. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' in 2", 1G / 6", 1G Full, 2G / 8", 2G, 3G, 3G / 10", 5G / 12", 5G, 7G and 3 more sizes.
What does Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $18.00 ex tax, across 5 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Rhododendron 'Silver Sword' trade prices by pot size