HortOS

Prunus serotina

Wild Black Cherry

MN: 2 growers · 2 sizes · from $0.70 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
SeedlingsSchumacher's Nursery & Berry Farm$0.70
46.95GCross Nurseries IncCall

Also grown by 26 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Prunus serotina wholesale in the United States?
24 wholesale growers list Prunus serotina on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Pennsylvania, Florida, North Carolina, Minnesota, Maryland, New York, Georgia and Illinois. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Prunus serotina come in?
Growers on HortOS list Prunus serotina in Plug, Seedlings, Flats, 1G, 1G / 6", 2G, 2G / 8", 3G, 3G / 10", 5G and 9 more sizes.
What does Prunus serotina cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $18.00 ex tax, across 4 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Prunus serotina from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Prunus serotina trade prices by pot size