HortOS

Plumeria spp.

Frangipani

FL: 34 growers · 12 sizes · from $5.00 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1G / 6"Stepping Stone Nurseries$5.00
3G / 10"Runway Growers ContainerCall
3G / 10"Plant Life Farms LLCCall
3G / 10"Georgie's Paradise, Co.$10.00
3G / 10"Freund Flowering Trees$10.00
3G / 10"St Germain Farms LLC$12.50
3G / 10"1 Above All Growers$12.50
3G / 10"Redland Nursery$18.00
3G / 10"Jack and Beanstalk Nursery$20.00
7G / 14"Runway Growers ContainerCall
7G / 14"PandT FarmsCall
7G / 14"Georgie's Paradise, Co.$25.00
7G / 14"Freund Flowering Trees$35.00
7G / 14"St Germain Farms LLC$40.00
7G / 14"J&K Plant Distributors$40.00
7G / 14"Island Tropical Foliage$45.00
7G / 14"1 Above All Growers$45.00
7G / 14"Jack and Beanstalk Nursery$45.00
7G / 14"Troy's Tropics$60.00
7G / 14"Everything Green$100.00
15G / 17"Plant Life Farms LLCCall
15G / 17"PandT FarmsCall
15G / 17"Seed Island Nursery LLC$50.00
15G / 17"Curry's Natives Inc$55.00
15G / 17"Terracon Nurseries, Inc.$60.00
15G / 17"Freund Flowering Trees$65.00
15G / 17"Chepe's Nursery$65.00
15G / 17"Foliage FX$75.00
15G / 17"Big Orange Nursery, Inc$75.00
15G / 17"Island Tropical Foliage$75.00
15G / 17"1 Above All Growers$80.00
15G / 17"J&K Plant Distributors$85.00
15G / 17"Prestige Growers, Inc$85.00
15G / 17"Georgie's Paradise, Co.$85.00
15G / 17"Santana & Plants Corp$85.00
15G / 17"Sunscape East, Inc$145.00
25G / 21"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
25G / 21"Georgie's Paradise, Co.Call
25G / 21"PandT FarmsCall
25G / 21"Bamboo Hammock Nursery, Inc$100.00
25G / 21"Foliage FX$125.00
25G / 21"Runway Growers Container$125.00
25G / 21"AJM Nursery inc$135.00
25G / 21"Freund Flowering Trees$140.00
25G / 21"J&K Plant Distributors$150.00
25G / 21"Big Orange Nursery, Inc$150.00
25G / 21"Prestige Growers, Inc$150.00
25G / 21"Island Tropical Foliage$150.00
25G / 21"1 Above All Growers$150.00
25G / 21"Santana & Plants Corp$185.00
30GSt Germain Farms LLC$175.00
45G / 28"Groundworks of Palm BeachCall
45G / 28"Georgie's Paradise, Co.Call
45G / 28"Rabelo Landscaping & NurseryCall
45G / 28"Plant Life Farms LLCCall
45G / 28"PandT FarmsCall
45G / 28"Freund Flowering Trees$245.00
45G / 28"J&K Plant Distributors$275.00
45G / 28"Island Tropical Foliage$275.00
45G / 28"Tancho Farms DBA The Nature Touch$325.00
45G / 28"Tancho Farms DBA The Nature Touch$325.00
50GTreeworld Wholesale IncCall
65G / 32"Rabelo Landscaping & NurseryCall
65G / 32"Island Tropical Foliage$450.00
100G / 36"Rabelo Landscaping & NurseryCall
100G / 36"Tancho Farms DBA The Nature Touch$625.00
100G / 36"Tancho Farms DBA The Nature Touch$675.00
100G / 36"Signature Trees & Palms, Inc.$1,850.00
60" BoxSouth Coast Grower, IncCall
Field GrownExotic CollectorsCall
Field GrownSunscape Landscape Nursery, IncCall
Field GrownGeorgie's Paradise, Co.$400.00
Field GrownEverglades Nursery$7,500.00

Also grown by 27 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Plumeria spp. wholesale in the United States?
35 wholesale growers list Plumeria spp. on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida and Texas. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Plumeria spp. come in?
Growers on HortOS list Plumeria spp. in 1G / 6", 1G, 3G / 10", 7G / 14", 15G / 17", 25G / 21", 30G, 45G / 28", 50G, 65G / 32" and 3 more sizes.
What does Plumeria spp. cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 15 gallon pot is $75.00 ex tax, across 14 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Plumeria spp. from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Plumeria spp. trade prices by pot size