Medinilla myriantha
Showy Medinilla / Chandelier Tree
FL: 10 growers · 5 sizes · from $4.00 ex tax
| Size | Grower | PricePrice ex tax | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liners | Agri-Starts, Inc. | Call | ||
| 4" | Natures Tapestry Miami | $4.00 | ||
| 4" | Redland Nursery | $6.00 | ||
| 6" AZ | Redland Nursery | $8.50 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Excelsa Gardens, Inc. | Call | ||
| 3G / 10" | Fernando Melo Farms LLC | $8.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Sanctuary Gardens | $15.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Redland Nursery | $20.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Martin's Wholesale and Retail Nursery | $20.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Troy's Tropics | $21.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | SmartyPlants | $48.00 | ||
| 7G / 14" | Jesse Durko's Nursery | Call | ||
| 7G / 14" | Martin's Wholesale and Retail Nursery | $35.00 |
Also grown by 3 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)
Enquire with them for sizes and prices.
- Gabriella PlantsOviedo, FL
- Kent East Hill NurseryKent, WA
- Plant HawaiiWaimanalo, HI
Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.
Common questions
- Who grows Medinilla myriantha wholesale in the United States?
- 10 wholesale growers list Medinilla myriantha on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida. The growers are named on this page.
- What pot sizes does Medinilla myriantha come in?
- Growers on HortOS list Medinilla myriantha in Liners, 4", 6" AZ, 3G / 10" and 7G / 14".
- What does Medinilla myriantha cost wholesale?
- The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $20.00 ex tax, across 6 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
- How do I order Medinilla myriantha from these growers?
- HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.