HortOS

Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight'

Razzleberry

FL: 10 growers · 8 sizes · from $0.89 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
2"Liner Source, Inc$0.89
4.5" / QuartLiner Source, Inc$2.50
1G / 6"Liner Source, Inc$3.75
3G / 10"Evergreen Growers Inc.$6.85
3G / 10"Quality Trees & Shrubs$6.95
3G / 10"Salmon's Wholesale Nursery$7.75
3G / 10"Liner Source, Inc$7.95
3G / 10"Shade Tree Nursery$14.95
7G / 14"Quality Trees & Shrubs$24.00
7G / 14"Salmon's Wholesale Nursery$27.50
15G / 17"Salmon's Wholesale Nursery$55.00
15G / 17"Frank Hill Nurseries, LLC.$55.00
15G / 17"Tropic Traditions, Inc.$85.00
15G / 17"RDM Landscape Services$85.00
25G / 21"Landscapes Unlimited Nursery$185.00
30GFrank Hill Nurseries, LLC.Call
30GButler Tree Farm$175.00

Also grown by 3 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' wholesale in the United States?
35 wholesale growers list Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, Texas, Alabama, Virginia, Mississippi and Oregon. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' in 2", 4.5" / Quart, 1G / 6", 3G / 10", 3G, 5G / 12", 7G / 14", 10G / 17", 15G / 17", 25G / 21" and 3 more sizes.
What does Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $9.50 ex tax, across 17 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Loropetalum chinense rubrum 'Carolina Midnight' trade prices by pot size