HortOS

Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

Spotted Dead Nettle

FL: 1 grower · 1 size · from $0.97 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
72GEmerald Coast Nursery$0.97

Also grown by 15 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' wholesale in the United States?
18 wholesale growers list Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Georgia, Maryland, Delaware, Indiana, Wyoming and Kansas. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' in Liners, Flats, 1G / 6", 1G, 2G / 8" and 72G.
What does Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 1 gallon pot is $6.50 ex tax, across 3 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon' trade prices by pot size