HortOS

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange'

Tropical Hibiscus

FL: 4 growers · 2 sizes · from $4.00 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
3G / 10"L. Diaz Nursery CorpCall
3G / 10"Seed Island Nursery LLC$4.00
3G / 10"Tierra Viva Green Corporation$5.00
3G / 10"Getting Green Plant Service$5.75
7G / 14"L. Diaz Nursery CorpCall
7G / 14"Tierra Viva Green Corporation$20.00

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' wholesale in the United States?
4 wholesale growers list Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' in 3G / 10" and 7G / 14".
What does Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $5.00 ex tax, across 3 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double Orange' trade prices by pot size