HortOS

Eugenia foetida

Spanish Stopper

FL: 44 growers · 20 sizes · from $5.50 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1G / 6"Plant Creations Inc.$5.50
3GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
3G / 10"PandT FarmsCall
3G / 10"Weston Nursery$7.50
3G / 10"Sgb Plant Sales Inc.$8.50
3G / 10"M & J Nursery and Landscaping$9.00
3G / 10"Silent Native Nursery LLC$10.00
3G / 10"Kelly's Tropical Plant LLC$10.00
3G / 10"Mesozoic Landscapes, Inc.$10.00
3G / 10"Plant Creations Inc.$10.00
3G / 10"Sustainscape, Inc.$10.00
3G / 10"Everglades Nursery$10.00
3G / 10"Wise Hands Native Nursery$15.00
5GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
7GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
7G / 14"Jesse Durko's NurseryCall
7G / 14"Sgb Plant Sales Inc.Call
7G / 14"PandT FarmsCall
7G / 14"Milas Farm LLCCall
7G / 14"Big Orange Nursery, Inc$20.00
7G / 14"RDM Landscape Services$20.00
7G / 14"J&K Plant Distributors$30.00
7G / 14"Just Big Stuff Nursery$30.00
7G / 14"Silent Native Nursery LLC$30.00
7G / 14"Kelly's Tropical Plant LLC$35.00
7G / 14"Jennifer Nursery Inc$35.00
7G / 14"Sustainscape, Inc.$35.00
7G / 14"Everglades Nursery$35.00
7G / 14"Blackwater Nursery LLC.$45.00
7G / 14"Mesozoic Landscapes, Inc.$50.00
7G / 14"Wise Hands Native Nursery$50.00
10GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
15GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
15G / 17"Jesse Durko's NurseryCall
15G / 17"Sgb Plant Sales Inc.Call
15G / 17"Getting Green Plant ServiceCall
15G / 17"PandT FarmsCall
15G / 17"Everglades Nursery$25.00
15G / 17"Big Orange Nursery, Inc$50.00
15G / 17"J&K Plant Distributors$65.00
15G / 17"Just Big Stuff Nursery$65.00
15G / 17"Subtropica Nursery$70.00
15G / 17"Doug Ingram and Sons Nursery$75.00
15G / 17"Silent Native Nursery LLC$75.00
15G / 17"Kelly's Tropical Plant LLC$75.00
15G / 17"Plant Creations Inc.$75.00
15G / 17"Wise Hands Native Nursery$75.00
15G / 17"Mesozoic Landscapes, Inc.$100.00
15G / 17"Troy's Tropics$120.00
25GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
25G / 21"Jesse Durko's NurseryCall
25G / 21"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
25G / 21"PandT FarmsCall
25G / 21"McKeithen Growers, Inc.$95.00
25G / 21"Jennifer Nursery Inc$95.00
25G / 21"Bamboo Hammock Nursery, Inc$110.00
25G / 21"Green Thumb Landscape Design$110.00
25G / 21"Silent Native Nursery LLC$120.00
25G / 21"Big Orange Nursery, Inc$125.00
25G / 21"Just Big Stuff Nursery$125.00
25G / 21"Getting Green Plant Service$140.00
25G / 21"TB Farms, LLC$145.00
25G / 21"Island Tropical Foliage$150.00
25G / 21"Everglades Nursery$150.00
25G / 21"Native Tree Nursery, Inc.$165.00
25G / 21"Natives of Corkscrew Nursery$175.00
25G / 21"Sgb Plant Sales Inc.$175.00
25G / 21"Sustainscape, Inc.$200.00
30GJWD Trees, Inc.Call
30GLawn Keepers Nursery, Inc$150.00
30GGetting Green Plant Service$170.00
45GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
45G / 28"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
45G / 28"JWD Trees, Inc.Call
45G / 28"Green Star NurseryCall
45G / 28"PandT FarmsCall
45G / 28"Native Tree Nursery, Inc.$350.00
45G / 28"Everglades Nursery$350.00
45G / 28"Ramos and Sons Nursery Inc$350.00
45G / 28"Vida Verde Farms$375.00
45G / 28"Getting Green Plant Service$470.00
65GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
65G / 32"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
65G / 32"JWD Trees, Inc.Call
65G / 32"Green Star NurseryCall
65G / 32"Native Tree Nursery, Inc.$525.00
100GFishtail Palm NurseryCall
100G / 36"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
100G / 36"JWD Trees, Inc.Call
100G / 36"Mix'd Greens, Inc.Call
100G / 36"M & J Nursery and LandscapingCall
100G / 36"Green Star NurseryCall
100G / 36"CC Growers, Inc$550.00
100G / 36"Everglades Nursery$975.00
200G / 48"Caribbean Tree FarmsCall
200G / 48"Treeworld Wholesale IncCall
200G / 48"Everglades Nursery$2,500.00
Field GrownFishtail Palm NurseryCall
Field GrownEverett Acres Inc.Call
Field GrownHiggins landscaping and NurseryCall
Field GrownAquatic Landscaping Design, Inc.$30.00/ft
Field GrownSignature Trees & Palms, Inc.$1,500.00

Also grown by 1 nursery (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Eugenia foetida wholesale in the United States?
44 wholesale growers list Eugenia foetida on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Eugenia foetida come in?
Growers on HortOS list Eugenia foetida in 1G / 6", 3G, 3G / 10", 5G, 7G, 7G / 14", 10G, 15G, 15G / 17", 25G and 10 more sizes.
What does Eugenia foetida cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 25 gallon pot is $140.00 ex tax, across 15 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Eugenia foetida from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Eugenia foetida trade prices by pot size