Clerodendrum ugandense
Blue Butterfly Bush / Rotheca myricoides / Clerodendrum myricoides 'Ugandense'
FL: 12 growers · 3 sizes · from $4.50 ex tax
| Size | Grower | PricePrice ex tax | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3G / 10" | Garden Industries LLC | Call | ||
| 3G / 10" | Jesse Durko's Nursery | Call | ||
| 3G / 10" | Arrieta Nursery | Call | ||
| 3G / 10" | PandT Farms | Call | ||
| 3G / 10" | Bamboo Hammock Nursery, Inc | $4.50 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Black Olive East Nursery | $5.50 | ||
| 3G / 10" | K & M Nursery | $6.25 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Doug Ingram and Sons Nursery | $6.50 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Gray's Ornamentals Inc | $6.95 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Silent Native Nursery LLC | $8.00 | ||
| 3G / 10" | Troy's Tropics | $10.35 | ||
| 3G / 10" | GVI Garden Center | $15.00 | ||
| 7G / 14" | Garden Industries LLC | Call | ||
| 7G / 14" | PandT Farms | Call | ||
| 7G / 14" | Troy's Tropics | $37.50 | ||
| 15G / 17" | Troy's Tropics | $37.50 |
Also grown by 1 nursery (no sizes or prices listed)
Enquire with them for sizes and prices.
- Curious Flora NurseryRichmond, CA
Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.
Common questions
- Who grows Clerodendrum ugandense wholesale in the United States?
- 12 wholesale growers list Clerodendrum ugandense on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida. The growers are named on this page.
- What pot sizes does Clerodendrum ugandense come in?
- Growers on HortOS list Clerodendrum ugandense in 3G / 10", 7G / 14" and 15G / 17".
- What does Clerodendrum ugandense cost wholesale?
- The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $6.72 ex tax, across 8 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
- How do I order Clerodendrum ugandense from these growers?
- HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.