HortOS

Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen'

Littleleaf Boxwood

FL: 34 growers · 9 sizes · from $0.75 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
LinersJoe's Nursery Inc.$0.75
LinersPremier Growers of America, LLC$1.00
2" LinerLiner Source, Inc$0.89
4.5" / QuartLiner Source, Inc$2.75
1G / 6"Lloyd NurseryCall
1G / 6"Jons Nursery Inc$2.75
1G / 6"J&R Nursery$2.85
1G / 6"Joe's Nursery Inc.$3.25
1G / 6"Liner Source, Inc$3.95
3G / 10"Bronson Heights NurseryCall
3G / 10"May Nursery IncCall
3G / 10"Flores NurseryCall
3G / 10"Lloyd NurseryCall
3G / 10"Southern Roots Tree FarmCall
3G / 10"Evergreen Growers Inc.$4.85
3G / 10"J&R Nursery$5.25
3G / 10"Forever Green Sonia Nursery LLC$5.50
3G / 10"Tierra Viva Green Corporation$5.50
3G / 10"Everde Growers Bunnell$5.95
3G / 10"Jons Nursery Inc$5.95
3G / 10"Flores Family Nursery$6.00
3G / 10"Brantley Nurseries$6.05
3G / 10"Joe's Nursery Inc.$6.50
3G / 10"ProGrowers, LLC$6.50
3G / 10"Oxford Groundcovers, Inc.$6.50
3G / 10"Becks Nursery, Landscape & Pavers$6.50
3G / 10"Lone Oak Nusery$6.75
3G / 10"Southern States Nurseries, Inc.$7.00
3G / 10"Butler Tree Farm Landscape Supply$7.00
3G / 10"Mack Bros Landscape Nursery$7.25
3G / 10"Malloy Nursery$7.65
3G / 10"Salmon's Wholesale Nursery$7.75
3G / 10"Amplex$7.75
3G / 10"GTF Nursery$7.75
3G / 10"Shade Tree Nursery$7.95
3G / 10"Persica Landscape-Nursery$8.00
3G / 10"Troy's Tropics$8.25
3G / 10"Liner Source, Inc$9.95
3G / 10"Tropic Traditions, Inc.$12.95
3GSanta Fe Tree Company$20.00
7G / 14"May Nursery IncCall
7G / 14"Lloyd NurseryCall
7G / 14"Southern Roots Tree FarmCall
7G / 14"Jons Nursery Inc$16.50
7G / 14"Flores Family Nursery$16.50
7G / 14"Three Volcanoes Farm, LLC$18.00
7G / 14"Evergreen Growers Inc.$18.00
7G / 14"Tierra Viva Green Corporation$18.00
7G / 14"Joe's Nursery Inc.$19.50
7G / 14"Mack Bros Landscape Nursery$19.95
7G / 14"Frisz Landscaping LLC$20.00
7G / 14"Southern States Nurseries, Inc.$20.00
7G / 14"J&R Nursery$21.00
7G / 14"Shade Tree Nursery$22.00
7G / 14"GTF Nursery$22.00
7G / 14"Malloy Nursery$23.40
7G / 14"Brantley Nurseries$23.90
7G / 14"Salmon's Wholesale Nursery$25.00
7G / 14"Amplex$28.50
7G / 14"Tropic Traditions, Inc.$30.00
15G / 17"Mack Bros Landscape NurseryCall
15G / 17"Lloyd NurseryCall
15G / 17"GTF NurseryCall
15G / 17"Flores Family Nursery$50.00
15G / 17"Tropic Traditions, Inc.$65.00
15G / 17"Evergreen Growers Inc.$70.00
Field GrownAmplexCall

Also grown by 7 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' wholesale in the United States?
137 wholesale growers list Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida, North Carolina, Louisiana, Georgia, Texas, Tennessee, South Carolina and Alabama. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' in Liners, 2" Liner, Flats, 4" Quart, 4.5" / Quart, 1G / 6", 1G, 3G, 3G / 10", 4G and 12 more sizes.
What does Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $8.38 ex tax, across 84 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Buxus microphylla 'Wintergreen' trade prices by pot size