HortOS

Riverbirch 'Dura Heat'

Betula nigra 'BNMTF'

NC: 22 growers · 8 sizes · from $8.00 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
1G / 6"Sugar Mountain Nursery$8.00
7G / 14"Swift Creek Nursery$25.00
7G / 14"Sugar Mountain Nursery$26.00
7G / 14"Scottree$35.00
7G / 14"Cline's Nursery$75.00
15GAdcock's Nursery IncCall
15GMcLamb Nursery, Inc.Call
15G / 17"Grants Creek Nursery, Inc.$60.00
15G / 17"Green Biz Nursery$65.00
15G / 17"Swift Creek Nursery$65.00
15G / 17"Worthington Farms$67.50
15G / 17"Nursery South$75.00
15G / 17"Turtle Creek Nursery$82.50
15G / 17"Piedmont Carolina Nursery$86.50
15G / 17"Cline's Nursery$115.00
20G / 20"Taylor's Nursery, Inc.$65.00
25G / 21"Kiefer Nursery$100.00
25G / 21"Grants Creek Nursery, Inc.$110.00
25G / 21"Scottree$130.00
25G / 21"Worthington Farms$132.00
25G / 21"Piedmont Carolina Nursery$137.50
30GArbor Fields$160.00
30GCline's Nursery$325.00
Field GrownG&S Trees Inc.Call
Field GrownJ&B Growers LLC$75.00
Field GrownJericho Farms$95.00
Field GrownGilmore Plant and Bulb Co., Inc.$100.00
Field GrownTaylor's Nursery, Inc.$100.00
Field GrownRose Creek Nursery$105.00
Field GrownBack Road Farms$110.00
Field GrownScottree$115.00
Field GrownWorthington Farms$130.00
Field GrownShiloh Nursery$160.00

Also grown by 13 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' wholesale in the United States?
104 wholesale growers list Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in North Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Texas, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia and Oregon. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' in Seedlings, Trays, 1G / 6", 1G, 2G, 2G / 8", 2.5G, 3G, 3G / 10", 3.5G and 18 more sizes.
What does Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' cost wholesale?
The median trade price field grown is $125.00 ex tax, across 33 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Riverbirch 'Dura Heat' trade prices by pot size