HortOS

Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata'

Golden Hawaiian Stripe Bamboo

FL: 8 growers · 5 sizes · from $15.00 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
3G / 10"LB Brandow Inc$15.00
3G / 10"New Shoots Bamboo Nursery$20.00
3G / 10"Tropical Bamboo Nursery & Gardens$30.00
7G / 14"Peltons Bamboo NurseryCall
7G / 14"Empower Farms$30.00
7G / 14"LB Brandow Inc$30.00
7G / 14"Tropical Bamboo Nursery & Gardens$45.00
15G / 17"Peltons Bamboo NurseryCall
15G / 17"Tropical Bamboo Nursery & Gardens$75.00
15G / 17"New Shoots Bamboo Nursery$100.00
15G / 17"Ocoee Bamboo Farm$150.00
25G / 21"Blackwater Nursery LLC.Call
25G / 21"Tropical Bamboo Nursery & Gardens$125.00
25G / 21"Redland Nursery$250.00
Field GrownTropical Bamboo Nursery & GardensCall
Field GrownNew Shoots Bamboo NurseryCall
Field GrownPeltons Bamboo NurseryCall

Also grown by 3 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' wholesale in the United States?
10 wholesale growers list Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida, Louisiana and Texas. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' come in?
Growers on HortOS list Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' in 3G / 10", 7G / 14", 15G / 17", 25G / 21", 45G / 28" and Field Grown.
What does Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 15 gallon pot is $87.50 ex tax, across 4 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Bambusa vulgaris 'Vittata' trade prices by pot size