HortOS

Asparagus densiflorus

Sprengeri Fern / Asparagus fern

CA: 5 growers · 6 sizes · from $9.50 ex tax

Sign up to order
Clear filters
SizeGrowerPrice
SeedsGrowing Hope Seeds$9.50/1000
1GValley Color GrowersCall
5GSakioka Wholesale NurseryCall
15GSakioka Wholesale NurseryCall
25GGreen Earth NurseryCall
97GGrubb & Nadler NurseriesCall

Also grown by 14 nurseries (no sizes or prices listed)

Enquire with them for sizes and prices.

Prices are set by each grower and shown ex tax. Availability is confirmed by the grower at order.

Common questions

Who grows Asparagus densiflorus wholesale in the United States?
29 wholesale growers list Asparagus densiflorus on HortOS right now, each with their own pot sizes and trade prices. They are in Florida, California, Texas, Ohio, South Carolina, Mississippi, Alabama and North Carolina. The growers are named on this page.
What pot sizes does Asparagus densiflorus come in?
Growers on HortOS list Asparagus densiflorus in Seeds, Liners, 4", 4.5" / Quart, 1G, 1G / 6", 2G / 8", 3G, 3G / 10", 5G and 3 more sizes.
What does Asparagus densiflorus cost wholesale?
The median trade price in a 3 gallon pot is $8.00 ex tax, across 8 growers who price it. Prices by pot size and state are on its trade price page.
How do I order Asparagus densiflorus from these growers?
HortOS is for the trade. Add the lines you want to a list and send it: each grower gets their part of the order by email, confirms what they have and quotes freight, and nothing is bought until you approve it. Listing, searching and ordering are free.

Asparagus densiflorus trade prices by pot size